Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Florida Marlins
83 Wins 79 Losses    Batting     Baseball Reference Page
FirstLastAjIPWLBBSOERARunsTotR/IPTE
ToddJones71.71514622.1052.252.40.7280.724
DontrelleWillis231.72210551702.63142.5150.40.6150.586
JasonVargas73.85531594.0341.244.50.5580.558
JimMecir42.81417343.1223.723.50.5530.549
RonVillone24.83212296.8513.813.50.5570.535
TravisSmith12.200596.756.56.50.5290.531
JoshBeckett175.6158581663.3899.5102.80.5670.529
GuillermoMota67.52232604.7036.236.00.5370.526
A.J.Burnett208.01212791983.44120.0120.90.5770.524
JoshJohnson12.30010103.656.06.20.4890.468
AntonioAlfonseca27.31114164.9412.712.80.4650.467
ChrisResop18.5209158.478.78.70.4730.460
BrianMoehler164.461242954.5582.580.80.5020.453
RandyMessenger37.10030295.3514.615.40.3940.408
MattPerisho13.52011101.935.45.40.4000.402
NateBump37.60312184.0315.715.50.4180.394
FrankCastillo4.4015410.382.01.90.4420.392
IsmaelValdez52.22222275.3321.921.70.4200.382
JohnRiedling28.54113167.1611.311.10.3960.382
Valeriode los Santos22.11212166.147.77.80.3500.352
JimCrowell4.7000221.601.61.60.3390.341
YormanBazardo2.6002221.601.10.90.4150.325
AlLeiter80.43760526.6430.027.80.3730.317
ScottOlsen20.21110213.987.36.60.3590.308
LoganKensing6.5003411.121.92.00.2980.300
PaulQuantrill5.501518.441.51.60.2800.282
ChadBentz2.8000031.500.50.50.1820.184

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application