Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim
78 Wins 84 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
MikeTroutCF0.3232797153.5422-5.6147.91.052
JoshHamiltonRF0.250217981.14572.283.30.547
MarkTrumbo1B0.2343410086.1499-3.382.80.498
HowieKendrick2B0.297135469.73612.672.30.601
ErickAybarSS0.27165465.54350.666.10.456
AlbertPujolsDH0.258176458.03161.359.30.563
ChrisIannettaC0.225113953.2265-2.051.20.580
J.B.ShuckLF0.29323957.4336-13.144.30.396
AlbertoCallaspoDH0.25253637.8238-1.636.10.455
KoleCalhounRF0.28283234.11531.535.60.698
HankCongerC0.24972130.2183-2.028.20.462
LuisJimenez3B0.260059.48216.826.20.958
PeterBourjosCF0.27431223.0140-3.919.00.408
AndrewRomine3B0.25901010.3893.814.10.475
CollinCowgillLF0.231289.7741.911.60.470
GrantGreen2B0.28011616.994-8.58.40.269
BrendanHarrisSS0.2064910.091-3.76.30.209
ChrisNelson3B0.22031810.891-8.02.80.092
EfrenNavarro1B0.250011.230.92.12.094
BradHawpe1B0.185022.322-1.40.80.113
ScottCousinsLF0.00000-0.14-0.7-0.8-0.580
TommyField2B0.154000.322-5.8-5.5-0.751

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application