Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The New York Mets
74 Wins 88 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
DavidWright3B0.307185894.831414.8109.61.048
DanielMurphy2B0.286137898.5491-27.970.60.431
MarlonByrdRF0.285217179.5321-17.162.40.583
JuanLagaresCF0.24243442.331316.058.30.558
EricYoungLF0.25112650.42994.254.50.547
LucasDudaLF0.223153358.6253-12.246.40.550
JohnBuckC0.215156043.4304-4.439.00.385
JoshSatin1B0.27931733.1143-3.529.60.622
IkeDavis1B0.20593343.0263-18.124.90.284
MikeBaxterRF0.1890414.81119.524.30.657
RubenTejadaSS0.20201016.31733.619.90.346
AndrewBrownRF0.22772420.1121-3.017.10.424
AnthonyReckerC0.21561917.9111-3.314.60.396
JustinTurner3B0.28021625.9153-12.213.70.269
OmarQuintanillaSS0.22222130.9260-18.912.00.139
WilmerFlores3B0.2111137.9773.411.30.441
JordanyValdespinCF0.18841613.1112-4.28.90.239
KirkNieuwenhuisCF0.18931411.379-3.18.10.308
Travisd'ArnaudC0.202159.183-3.65.50.199
Mattden DekkerCF0.207165.647-1.93.70.237
ZachLutzDH0.300024.515-1.53.10.611
RickAnkielDH0.182276.356-3.72.70.143
JuanCentenoC0.300011.07-0.20.80.347
WilfredoTovarSS0.200020.216-1.0-0.8-0.149

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application