Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Toronto Blue Jays
84 Wins 78 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
ShawnGreenRF0.30942123117.44487.5124.90.837
CarlosDelgado1B0.27244134108.1436-8.0100.10.689
HomerBush2B0.32055562.635819.782.30.690
TonyBatistaSS0.285267957.728720.177.80.813
ShannonStewartLF0.304116785.5456-22.263.40.417
TonyFernandez3B0.32867583.0347-19.763.30.547
JoseCruzCF0.241144550.927510.261.10.667
DarrinFletcherC0.291188056.3312-5.850.50.485
AlexGonzalezSS0.29221221.011519.040.11.045
JacobBrumfieldCF0.23521917.01402.719.70.422
WillieGreeneDH0.204124121.1186-2.418.70.301
DavidSeguiDH0.31651315.867-0.215.60.700
CraigGrebeck2B0.36301019.678-4.315.30.588
MikeMathenyC0.21531711.31342.413.60.306
PatKelly2B0.26762016.191-3.013.20.434
WillisOtanez3B0.25251314.298-3.310.90.335
CaseyBlake3B0.256113.6305.28.80.878
BrianMcRaeCF0.1953119.770-2.07.80.332
PatrickLennonLF0.207162.8234.06.80.885
DaveHollinsDH0.222266.7790.06.70.255
GeronimoBerroaDH0.194164.3550.14.40.241
KevinWittDH0.206152.3280.02.30.247
NorbertoMartin2B0.222002.723-0.42.30.298
PatBordersDH0.214131.5110.72.20.610
ChrisWoodwardSS0.231021.5220.72.20.301
KevinBrownC0.444011.950.01.91.125
VernonWellsCF0.261185.772-5.20.50.022
CurtisGoodwinCF0.00000-0.881.10.30.116
AnthonySandersDH0.286020.36-0.6-0.3-0.126
RobButlerLF0.143010.36-0.6-0.3-0.143
MarkDalesandroC0.185010.524-1.2-0.7-0.086

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application