Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Oakland Athletics
81 Wins 81 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
CliffPenningtonSS0.25064668.640847.3115.90.852
DaricBarton1B0.2731057103.3432-15.787.60.609
MarkEllis2B0.29154964.833015.880.50.732
JackCustDH0.272135268.02653.771.60.811
KevinKouzmanoff3B0.247167161.64415.266.80.454
RajaiDavisCF0.28455270.4403-4.166.30.494
CocoCrispCF0.27983850.02263.553.40.709
KurtSuzukiC0.242137156.7403-5.850.90.379
RyanSweeneyRF0.29413638.3233-0.138.20.492
AdamRosales2B0.27173135.8193-6.929.00.450
EricPattersonLF0.2044912.4844.016.40.584
GabeGrossRF0.23912521.2179-6.814.40.242
EricChavezDH0.23411010.992-0.310.60.344
LandonPowellC0.21421112.392-3.29.10.297
MattCarsonRF0.177496.9670.67.50.335
JakeFoxDH0.2142127.5840.07.50.267
ConorJacksonLF0.228158.146-2.45.70.369
JeremyHermidaRF0.250125.653-0.84.80.269
JeffLarish1B0.175286.148-2.33.80.238
StevenTollesonSS0.286147.435-3.73.70.316
EricSogard2B0.429001.850.62.41.452
JoshDonaldsonC0.156141.927-0.81.10.124
ChrisCarterLF0.186376.261-5.40.90.044
AkinoriIwamura3B0.129041.627-0.80.80.089
TravisBuckLF0.167123.736-4.9-1.2-0.098
MattWatsonLF0.200143.624-5.5-1.9-0.239

© 2019 - My ASP.NET Application