Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Oakland Athletics
102 Wins 60 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JasonGiambi1B0.34238120147.3368-14.3133.01.084
EricChavez3B0.2883211497.340914.9112.20.823
MiguelTejadaSS0.2673111395.748016.4112.20.701
JohnnyDamonCF0.25694982.55077.389.80.532
FrankMenechino2B0.242126073.638215.188.60.696
TerrenceLongCF0.283128583.4477-7.475.90.478
RamonHernandezC0.254156058.63621.159.70.495
JeremyGiambiDH0.283125765.2285-19.046.20.486
JermaineDyeRF0.297135944.7174-11.433.30.574
OlmedoSaenzDH0.22093234.2252-3.031.20.372
GregMyersC0.18471311.8732.314.10.579
MarioValdezDH0.278189.439-0.19.30.715
F.P.Santangelo2B0.197088.261-1.27.00.346
RonGantDH0.25921312.961-6.76.20.303
AdamPiattRF0.211067.883-1.76.10.221
EricByrnesLF0.237356.929-2.74.20.437
BillyMcMillonLF0.2930109.642-6.23.40.242
TomWilsonC0.190242.7190.12.80.443
RobinJenningsRF0.250044.740-3.11.50.116
AndyAbad1B0.00000-0.110.20.10.300
JohnJahaDH0.08908-0.1450.0-0.1-0.004
RyanChristensonLF0.00000-0.44-0.3-0.7-0.533
MarkBellhorn2B0.135142.966-3.7-0.8-0.037
RobRyanCF0.00000-0.87-0.3-1.1-0.478
SalFasanoC0.04800-1.221-0.2-1.4-0.195
JoseOrtiz2B0.167030.240-4.2-4.0-0.302

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application