Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Oakland Athletics
65 Wins 97 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JasonGiambiLF0.293208186.5387-10.975.60.586
MarkMcGwire1B0.284348178.0276-6.571.50.777
MattStairsRF0.298277373.4260-14.059.40.685
DaveMagadan3B0.30343045.02012.647.60.711
ScottBrosius3B0.203114136.140411.547.60.354
ScottSpiezio2B0.243146559.1430-13.445.70.319
JoseCansecoDH0.235237454.0318-8.345.70.431
DamonMashoreCF0.24731836.32277.443.70.578
GeronimoBerroaRF0.310164247.8195-8.039.80.612
BrentMayneC0.28962233.41921.735.10.549
JasonMcDonaldCF0.26341435.6185-1.634.00.552
MarkBellhorn3B0.22861927.11806.833.90.565
GeorgeWilliamsC0.28932232.41490.833.20.669
RafaelBournigalSS0.27912021.51794.826.30.441
TonyBatistaSS0.20241813.41637.921.20.391
PatrickLennonLF0.29311415.6860.215.80.552
ErnieYoungCF0.22351516.4149-0.715.70.317
BrianLesherLF0.22941612.21082.114.30.396
BenGrieveRF0.31232416.466-6.79.70.442
MiguelTejadaSS0.2022106.7821.07.70.283
TilsonBrito3B0.283266.3351.07.20.618
IzzyMolinaC0.198376.991-1.05.90.195
ScottSheldonSS0.250122.719-3.6-0.9-0.138

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application