Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Philadelphia Athletics
58 Wins 91 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JimmieFoxx1B0.34636115105.83542.9108.70.921
BobJohnsonLF0.2992810974.94140.074.90.543
DocCramerCF0.33237059.94522.262.10.412
PinkyHiggins3B0.296239457.7376-11.046.70.372
RabbitWarstler2B0.25035930.13931.832.00.244
WallyMosesRF0.32553536.3237-6.929.40.372
CharlieBerryC0.25332910.21444.514.70.306
LouFinneyRF0.27303121.3304-8.213.20.130
PaulRichardsC0.24542914.6199-2.312.30.186
SkeeterNewsomeSS0.2071102.11179.311.40.293
EricMcNairSS0.27045729.9400-21.08.90.067
JackPeersonSS0.316011.3141.62.90.625
BillPattonC0.300021.270.71.90.798
AlexHooks1B0.227041.2350.31.50.127
BernieSnyder2B0.344032.522-1.60.90.119
CharlieMossC0.333010.520.00.40.658
BillConroyC0.250000.63-0.60.0-0.005
JackOwensC0.250010.16-0.3-0.2-0.107
EdColemanRF0.07700-1.212-1.0-2.2-0.561
DibWilliams2B0.10000-0.89-3.2-4.0-1.317

© 2018 - My ASP.NET Application