Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The New York Mets
79 Wins 83 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
DavidWright3B0.28329103107.945618.1126.00.829
AngelPaganCF0.290116989.243818.8108.00.740
IkeDavis1B0.264197185.24052.287.50.648
JoseReyesSS0.282115482.4429-6.376.10.532
JeffFrancoeurRF0.237115448.1325-7.640.60.375
JasonBayLF0.25964754.4269-13.940.50.452
CarlosBeltranCF0.25572735.2173-0.235.00.607
JoshTholeC0.27731728.21542.630.80.600
RodBarajasC0.225123429.6201-1.927.70.413
LuisCastillo2B0.23501728.2211-4.523.70.337
RubenTejada2B0.21311522.3183-0.222.10.363
ChrisCarterDH0.26342422.5127-4.617.90.422
HenryBlancoC0.2152812.11064.016.10.457
LuisHernandez2B0.250265.9345.711.61.020
JesusFelicianoRF0.231039.090-1.17.90.263
AlexCora2B0.20702013.8143-6.96.90.144
LucasDudaLF0.20241310.070-3.86.20.268
GaryMatthewsCF0.190013.5492.76.10.376
NickEvansLF0.306155.2260.85.90.684
FernandoTatisDH0.185266.055-2.83.20.174
MikeHessman3B0.127163.750-1.42.30.140
JoaquinArias2B0.200041.925-0.11.80.217
JustinTurner2B0.125000.671.01.60.685
MikeJacobs1B0.208123.120-2.80.30.049
FrankCatalanotto1B0.160010.821-0.60.20.022
FernandoMartinezLF0.167021.217-1.10.10.024
MikeNickeasC0.20000-0.29-0.5-0.6-0.208

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application