Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Minnesota Twins
85 Wins 77 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
ToriiHunterCF0.261279275.543733.2108.70.746
CoreyKoskie3B0.2762610394.243611.7105.80.728
CristianGuzmanSS0.302105172.53667.079.50.652
DougMientkiewicz1B0.306157492.3400-22.070.30.527
JacqueJonesLF0.276144961.13651.862.90.517
MattLawtonRF0.293105163.5288-3.959.60.621
A.J.PierzynskiC0.28975546.72894.851.50.535
DavidOrtizDH0.234184843.9241-2.042.00.522
DennisHockingSS0.25132533.62584.638.20.444
TomPrinceC0.21972319.416010.329.70.557
BrianBuchananRF0.274103231.2147-1.529.70.606
ChadAllenDH0.26342022.01390.022.00.475
MattLeCroyDH0.42531210.325-0.39.91.193
DustanMohrRF0.235044.4414.89.20.672
BobbyKieltyRF0.25021411.785-4.07.80.274
LuisRivas2B0.26674762.7449-57.65.10.034
QuintonMcCrackenDH0.219034.654-1.72.90.162
CaseyBlakeDH0.318023.115-0.32.80.566
JasonMaxwell3B0.1911105.357-2.72.60.137
MichaelCuddyer1B0.222011.515-1.20.30.063
JohnBarnesRF0.04800-0.6200.4-0.2-0.037

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application