Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Kansas City Royals
72 Wins 89 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JoseOfferman2B0.315766103.9443-2.2101.70.688
JohnnyDamonCF0.277186688.0486-10.377.70.480
JeffKing1B0.263249364.33804.969.20.546
DeanPalmer3B0.2783411983.8446-32.950.90.342
HalMorrisDH0.30914052.1352-9.742.40.361
MikeSweeneyC0.25983531.7222-1.929.90.403
MendyLopezSS0.24311515.317014.229.50.521
JermaineDyeRF0.23452314.717812.827.50.464
SalFasanoC0.22783123.51762.826.30.448
LarrySuttonRF0.24554230.9251-5.026.00.310
JeffConineLF0.25684335.3244-10.824.50.301
ShaneMackLF0.28062928.2158-5.023.20.440
TerryPendletonDH0.25732921.31801.022.30.372
ShaneHalterSS0.22121313.11767.420.50.349
LuisRiveraSS0.247076.8715.912.80.539
CarlosBeltranCF0.276077.4454.211.60.773
JermaineAllensworthCF0.205037.7630.88.50.404
ErnieYoungRF0.189132.2474.56.70.428
CarlosFebles2B0.400026.016-0.25.81.094
JeremyGiambiLF0.224287.150-1.95.20.313
TimSpehrC0.240125.521-0.35.20.743
MikeMacfarlaneC0.09100-0.5100.80.30.100
JoeVitielloDH0.143000.260.00.20.116
FelixMartinezSS0.129050.480-0.20.20.007
DeeBrownDH0.00000-0.330.1-0.2-0.173
HectorOrtizC0.00000-0.44-0.1-0.4-0.319
ChrisTurnerC0.00000-0.910-0.1-1.1-0.316
JedHansen2B0.00000-0.43-0.8-1.2-1.195
ScottLeius3B0.17404-0.140-1.4-1.5-0.112
ChrisHatcherLF0.06701-0.614-1.1-1.7-0.364

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application