Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Kansas City Royals
75 Wins 86 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
GeorgeBrett1B0.3291487109.2392-5.7103.50.792
KevinSeitzer3B0.27563893.1473-7.285.90.545
BoJacksonCF0.272287878.7319-3.275.50.710
JimEisenreichLF0.28055174.1384-11.762.30.487
GeraldPerryDH0.25485759.63700.960.50.491
BillPecota2B0.24252036.419816.352.70.798
WillieWilsonLF0.29024249.0234-1.947.10.603
MikeMacfarlaneC0.25565852.0314-7.444.60.427
DannyTartabullRF0.268156054.8242-12.042.80.531
KurtStillwellSS0.24935161.3404-27.034.30.255
BrianMcRaeCF0.28622322.61333.325.80.583
PatTablerRF0.27211925.4155-0.724.60.477
FrankWhite2B0.21622119.61990.319.90.300
BobBooneC0.2390913.894-0.713.10.418
TerryShumpert2B0.275089.275-0.98.30.331
ReyPalaciosC0.232297.345-0.76.60.440
JeffSchulzRF0.258067.552-2.25.30.307
RussMormanLF0.270137.728-2.75.00.534
JeffConine1B0.250022.2160.52.70.499
GaryThurmanRF0.233033.850-1.91.80.111
SeanBerry3B0.217042.718-0.91.80.294
BrentMayneC0.231011.711-0.11.60.425
SteveJeltz2B0.1550101.996-3.0-1.1-0.033

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application