Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Houston Astros
86 Wins 75 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
LanceBerkman1B0.31229106116.740315.7132.40.985
HunterPenceRF0.269258379.94627.587.40.568
CarlosLeeLF0.3142810080.6313-4.176.50.734
MiguelTejadaSS0.283136667.64960.868.40.414
TyWigginton3B0.285235864.52941.265.60.670
KazuoMatsui2B0.29363356.0283-5.350.70.537
GeoffBlum3B0.240145338.526111.149.60.571
MarkLoretta2B0.28043834.020212.346.40.689
MichaelBournCF0.22952943.73811.345.10.355
DarinErstadCF0.27643133.1243-0.133.00.407
BradAusmusC0.21832419.21824.824.00.396
HumbertoQuinteroC0.22621211.71403.915.60.334
ReggieAbercrombieCF0.309258.7424.012.70.906
J.R.TowlesC0.1374169.4132-2.66.90.156
JoseCastillo3B0.281023.3241.54.80.597
JoseCruzCF0.122013.3430.13.40.236
MarkSaccomanno1B0.200121.38-0.40.90.349
DavidNewhan2B0.26021211.381-10.50.80.029
EdwinMaysonetSS0.143000.060.70.60.311
TomasPerez2B0.200000.38-2.2-1.9-0.729

© 2018 - My ASP.NET Application