Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Florida Marlins
91 Wins 71 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
DerrekLee1B0.2713192108.3416-3.3105.00.757
JuanPierreCF0.30514198.55112.3100.90.592
LuisCastillo2B0.31463993.44501.795.10.634
AlexGonzalezSS0.256187770.741321.091.70.666
MikeLowell3B0.2763210589.83771.090.90.723
IvanRodriguezC0.297168585.3389-0.784.60.653
JuanEncarnacionRF0.270199483.24750.984.10.531
MiguelCabreraLF0.268126243.2249-7.935.30.425
ToddHollandsworthLF0.25432029.81791.931.70.531
BrianBanksDH0.23542321.8123-4.617.30.421
JeffConineLF0.23851513.9680.013.90.615
RamonCastroDH0.2835810.8380.211.00.866
MikeRedmondC0.24001112.9101-2.810.10.301
ChadAllenDH0.208001.6201.73.30.497
LennyHarrisRF0.286011.9110.42.30.634
GeraldWilliamsLF0.129030.729-0.20.50.056
MikeMordecaiSS0.213288.274-8.4-0.2-0.009
AndyFox2B0.194087.292-8.2-1.0-0.031

© 2019 - My ASP.NET Application