Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Boston Red Sox
95 Wins 67 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JasonBayLF0.26736119101.54058.9110.40.817
KevinYoukilis1B0.305279499.33565.9105.20.887
DustinPedroia2B0.296157295.4477-14.780.80.508
DavidOrtizDH0.238289978.04301.078.90.551
JacobyEllsburyCF0.30186089.5473-14.075.50.479
J.D.DrewRF0.279246883.8340-8.575.30.665
MikeLowell3B0.290177557.4346-1.655.80.484
JasonVaritekC0.209145142.7298-6.536.20.364
VictorMartinezC0.33684137.9147-7.930.00.612
NickGreenSS0.23663526.12303.129.10.380
AlexGonzalezSS0.28451517.9114-2.915.00.395
RoccoBaldelliRF0.25372317.6119-4.013.60.344
CaseyKotchman1B0.218175.9721.47.30.304
GeorgeKottarasC0.23711010.975-4.56.40.257
JeffBailey1B0.208399.366-3.06.30.285
MarkKotsay1B0.257156.358-1.84.50.232
JoshReddickLF0.169243.849-0.13.60.222
AdamLaRoche1B0.263132.1151.23.30.661
JedLowrieSS0.1472113.660-0.43.20.158
DustyBrownC0.333111.521.02.53.745
JoeyGathrightCF0.313001.2130.92.00.473
JulioLugoSS0.2841814.680-12.52.00.076
JonathanVan EveryCF0.364132.77-1.01.70.749
GilVelazquezSS0.000000.221.11.31.890
AaronBates1B0.364022.07-1.40.70.294
ChrisCarterRF0.00001-0.560.3-0.2-0.082
Brian N.AndersonRF0.294253.315-5.2-1.9-0.372
ChrisWoodward2B0.083000.811-3.6-2.8-0.772

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application