Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Boston Red Caps
39 Wins 31 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
GeorgeWrightSS0.29913428.423520.749.10.627
JimO'RourkeCF0.32724342.02101.343.30.618
JohnMorrill2B0.2630264.020513.617.60.258
JackManningRF0.26422511.02120.811.80.167
TimMurnane1B0.28223417.3221-7.69.70.131
HarrySchafer3B0.2520351.52141.12.70.038
AndyLeonardLF0.28102712.0218-11.60.40.006
LewBrownC0.210221-2.21542.60.40.008
FrankWhitneyLF0.237015-1.11061.10.10.002
BillParksLF0.00000-1.240.2-0.9-0.708
HarryWrightRF0.00000-0.93-0.5-1.4-1.416
SamWrightSS0.12500-1.37-0.8-2.1-0.890
TimMcGinleyCF0.15002-5.234-6.1-11.3-0.996

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application