Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Hartford Dark Blues
54 Wins 28 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
TomYorkLF0.29603732.026716.848.80.548
BobFerguson3B0.2400439.327932.942.10.453
JackBurdock2B0.29403526.425811.537.90.441
JackRemsenCF0.26803420.126512.632.70.370
EverettMills1B0.26014813.32573.917.20.201
DougAllisonC0.24902110.62026.216.80.250
TomCareySS0.26403815.1284-7.27.90.083
BillHarbidgeC0.2400269.4162-2.37.10.131
PaddyQuinnC0.231010.311-0.5-0.2-0.068
SteveBradyRF0.00000-0.940.5-0.4-0.318
CharleyJonesCF0.00000-0.940.0-0.9-0.689
ArtAllisonRF0.2401193.1135-8.9-5.8-0.129

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application