Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Detroit Tigers
75 Wins 79 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
BarneyMcCoskyCF0.32435568.734911.480.10.688
RudyYork1B0.2592711175.7458-13.462.30.408
PinkyHiggins3B0.298117363.8413-3.160.60.440
BirdieTebbettsC0.28424736.626814.851.40.575
BruceCampbellRF0.275159367.7382-17.550.30.395
CharlieGehringer2B0.22034642.83561.644.40.374
FrankCroucherSS0.25423932.43851.734.10.265
PatMullinCF0.34552334.8148-8.626.20.531
BillySullivanC0.28232927.5176-1.825.70.439
RipRadcliffLF0.31734039.0275-14.025.00.273
DutchMeyer2B0.1901144.412810.514.90.348
TuckStainbackRF0.24521010.61611.111.70.217
HankGreenbergLF0.26921211.050-5.55.50.328
DickBartellSS0.167010.7120.10.80.203
BoydPerrySS0.1810112.771-1.90.70.032
MoeFranklinSS0.300001.18-0.70.40.140
BobPatrickLF0.286000.45-0.20.20.120
DickWakefieldRF0.14300-0.260.30.10.050
NedHarrisLF0.213144.549-5.2-0.7-0.043
HootEversRF0.00000-0.95-1.1-1.9-1.163
EricMcNair3B0.18603-0.253-2.0-2.2-0.125

© 2018 - My ASP.NET Application