Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Chicago White Stockings
26 Wins 33 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JohnPetersSS0.31704121.018134.555.50.919
CapAnson3B0.33703232.316919.451.70.918
CalMcVeyC0.36803641.1168-13.727.40.490
AlSpalding1B0.2560357.91897.815.70.250
JimmyHallinanRF0.2810116.964-1.75.20.244
DaveEgglerCF0.2650203.01001.64.70.140
CharleyJonesCF0.375021.951.02.91.735
JohnGlennLF0.2280203.0156-1.31.60.032
DaveRoweRF0.286000.150.00.10.082
PaulHinesLF0.28002314.0188-14.1-0.1-0.002
PaddyQuinnRF0.07100-1.6130.4-1.3-0.289
CharlieEdenRF0.218050.943-2.2-1.3-0.094
CherokeeFisher3B0.00000-1.04-0.8-1.8-1.342
CharlieWaittRF0.09802-6.1373.0-3.0-0.243
RossBarnes2B0.272057.167-13.9-6.8-0.306
HarrySmith2B0.20203-1.375-12.2-13.5-0.541

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application