Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Buffalo Bisons
45 Wins 39 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
DanBrouthers1B0.36866362.4222-2.260.20.813
HardyRichardson2B0.27125717.025833.950.90.592
CurryFoleyRF0.30534926.4237-0.525.90.328
DavyForceSS0.2411283.321118.521.80.310
JimO'RourkeCF0.28123719.9266-3.116.80.189
BlondiePurcellLF0.27624019.3275-6.413.00.141
JamesBurkeRF0.00000-1.040.2-0.9-0.646
JackRoweC0.26614213.1226-18.7-5.6-0.074
DeaconWhite3B0.28213317.4242-23.9-6.5-0.081
TomDolanC0.15708-7.975-4.4-12.3-0.494

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application