Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Buffalo Bisons
36 Wins 96 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
DummyHoyCF0.29815353.5346-0.752.80.458
DeaconWhite3B0.26004727.532519.446.80.432
SamWise2B0.293610238.4357-1.337.10.312
ConnieMackC0.26605328.03699.037.00.301
JackRoweSS0.25027616.9378-3.913.00.103
JohnIrwin3B0.23403411.3236-0.311.10.141
EdBeecherLF0.29739029.1377-20.19.00.072
SpiderClarkRF0.2651258.1191-3.14.90.077
JohnRaineyRF0.2351207.8127-5.02.70.064
JockoHalliganRF0.2513337.5158-5.81.70.033
LewisLF0.20000-0.34-0.5-0.8-0.636
LarryTwitchellRF0.2212173.2134-4.6-1.4-0.030
JohnCarney1B0.2710132.778-4.5-1.8-0.068
JohnGillespieRF0.00000-0.73-1.2-1.9-1.927
JayFaatz1B0.1891160.490-4.1-3.7-0.124

© 2017 - My ASP.NET Application