Skip Navigation Links All numbers are adjusted for season, ball park and quality of play
The Baltimore Orioles
63 Wins 98 Losses Pitchers     Baseball Reference Page  
FirstLastPosAVGHRRBIOff RCOutsDef RPTotRPG
JeffConine1B0.311149793.1389-1.991.20.703
JerryHairston2B0.23384761.944428.990.70.613
ChrisRichardRF0.265156169.93856.076.00.592
MelvinMoraCF0.25074858.534914.172.60.624
CalRipken3B0.239146847.53912.950.40.387
DavidSegui1B0.301104658.8211-9.149.70.707
BradyAndersonRF0.20284549.2353-1.547.70.405
TonyBatistaDH0.266124245.02382.247.10.594
JayGibbonsDH0.236153633.11802.335.40.591
MikeBordickSS0.24973031.51841.633.00.539
BrianRobertsSS0.25321728.42160.629.00.403
MikeKinkadeLF0.27541620.5125-1.718.80.451
DelinoDeShieldsLF0.19732122.9157-7.315.60.298
FernandoLunarC0.24601611.81373.215.00.328
BrookFordyceC0.20951924.5244-12.611.90.146
LuisMatosCF0.21441213.780-1.911.80.442
GregMyersDH0.27041811.457-0.610.80.570
LarryBigbieRF0.22921114.5105-5.49.10.261
GeronimoGilC0.293067.943-0.77.20.504
TimRainesLF0.273151.891.12.90.971
TimRainesCF0.174002.120-2.5-0.4-0.059
WillieHarrisCF0.12500-0.422-0.3-0.7-0.100
CaseyBlake1B0.133121.313-2.1-0.8-0.178
GeneKingsaleCF0.00000-0.55-0.9-1.4-0.822

© 2020 - My ASP.NET Application